English (Botany)
pit [correct, nom]
OBS: pits: Small, sharply defined areas in walls of plant cells that remain thin while rest of wall becomes thickened; appear as depressions in wall.
French (Botanique)
ponctuation [correct]
OBS: Petites dépressions sur la membrane de certaines cellules végétales, sur la surface de certains vaisseaux.