English (Anti-pollution Measures; Wastewater Treatment)
revolving bridge
CONT: Such clarifiers are equipped with a revolving bridge fitted with scraper arms which allow the continuous evacuation of sludge ...
French (Mesures antipollution; Traitement des eaux usées)
pont tournant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ces décanteurs raclés sont équipés d'un pont tournant muni de bras racleurs qui permettent l'évacuation continue des boues [...]