English (Paleontology)
incurrent pore [correct]; inhalant pore [correct]
OBS: The surface of an asconoid sponge is perforated by many small openings called incurrent pores, (...) [which] open into the interior cavity (...). A constant stream of water passes through the incurrent pores into the spongocoel and out the osculum.
French (Paléontologie)
pore inhalant [correct]
OBS: Un véritable système canalifère parfois compliqué est (...) établi dans les parois du Spongiaire, d'où la notion de "pores inhalants" (...)