English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
deprive [verbe]
OBS: The existing procedure...and deprives the unsecured creditor
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
porter préjudice
OBS: ...et porter préjudice au créancier non garantie -An act to amend the Bankruptcy act (wage earner's assignments) 24.1.66