English (Technical Textiles; General Vocabulary)
insert [correct, verbe]
CONT: Equipment.... sail-eyelets machine punches the fabric and inserts in one operation eyelets up to 4 mm. Machine 925, new compact fully automatic machine for setting eyelets (setting cycle approximately 3 seconds).
French (Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire général)
poser [correct]
CONT: Matériel. [...] Machine pose-oeillets, perce la toile et pose en une seule opération des oeillets jusqu'à 40 mm. Machine 925, nouvelle machine performante compacte et entièrement automatique (cycle de pose environ 3 secondes).