English (Forestry Operations)
basal-area regulation [correct]; basal-area control [correct]
DEF: A method of controlling and determining the amount of timber to be cut annually or periodically, according to its basal area relative to that of the growing stock and its increment.
French (Exploitation forestière)
possibilité par surface terrière [correct, nom féminin]