English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Language Teaching)
listening center [correct]; listening centre [correct]; audiolistening center [correct]; listening station
DEF: An audio distribution device to which several headsets can be connected in order to enable more than one learner to hear an audio programme at the same time.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Enseignement des langues)
poste d'écoute [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil de répartition sonore auquel plusieurs casques d'écoute sont reliés afin de permettre à plus d'un apprenant d'écouter une émission sonore en même temps.