English (Cinematography; Television Arts; Photography)
smoke pot [correct]; smoke kettle [correct]; smoke machine [à éviter]; smoke device [à éviter]
CONT: When plugged into an ordinary electric outlet, the smoke pot produces clouds of smoke in approximately two minutes.
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Photographie)
fumigène [correct, nom masculin]; pot fumigène [nom masculin]
CONT: On peut même, en se servant d'un fumigène, faire se disperser un nuage de fumée (...)
Spanish (Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Fotografía)
fumígeno [nom masculin]