English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
fuel dust [correct]
DEF: A pulverised biofuel with a typical particle size of 1 to 5 mm.
OBS: Saw dust, straw dust.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
poussière de combustible [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Biocombustible dont les particules ont une dimension normalement comprise entre 1 et 5 mm.
OBS: Sciure de bois, poussière de paille.