English (Trade)
business practices [correct, pluriel]; commercial practices [correct, pluriel]
CONT: An Asset Management Plan (AMP) is a comprehensive business plan for managing an asset over its economic life or the planning horizon, taking into account PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] policies and standards, sound business practices, the economic value of the asset and the short-term planning and maintenance of the asset.
French (Commerce)
pratiques commerciales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble des usages habituels de commerce, propres à une entreprise ou à un secteur d'activité.
Spanish (Comercio)
prácticas comerciales [nom féminin, pluriel]