English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
first base [correct]
DEF: First taken seat to the dealer's left where the first card is dealt.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
premier coussin [correct, nom masculin]; first base [correct]
DEF: Premier siège occupé sur la gauche du croupier - lorsque la première carte est distribuée.