English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
get drunk [correct, verbe]; booze [correct, verbe]; booze it up [correct, verbe]
DEF: Drink an excessive quantity of alcohol.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
se souler [correct, verbe]; se soûler [correct, verbe]; s'enivrer [correct, verbe]; prendre une brosse [correct, verbe, Québec, familier]
DEF: Boire une quantité excessive d'alcool.