English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
enter [correct, verbe]; make entry [correct, verbe]
DEF: To make entry (into lands); to take possession.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
prendre possession [correct]