English (Pharmacology)
dispenser; pharmaceutical auxiliary
DEF: The person who prepares and distribute medicine to those who are to use them.
OBS: dispense: To compose and distribute (drugs) to patients, as in a pharmacy.
French (Pharmacologie)
préparateur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne travaillant dans une pharmacie, dans un laboratoire ou dans un institut sous la responsabilité du spécialiste, et chargée de préparer le matériel ou les médicaments.