English (The Executive (Constitutional Law))
prerogative right of the Crown [correct]; prerogative of the Crown [correct]; Crown prerogative
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
prérogative de la Couronne [correct, nom féminin]; prérogative royale [nom féminin]