English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Finance)
estimated expenditure [correct]
OBS: Estimated expenditure: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Finances)
estimation des dépenses [correct, nom féminin]; estimation de dépenses [nom féminin]; prévisions de dépenses [nom féminin]