English (Government Contracts; Mining Rights and Concessions)
bonus payment [correct]
DEF: The amount bid at land auctions for Crown mineral rights.
OBS: Bonus payments are in addition to rental fees.
French (Marchés publics; Droit minier)
prime [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Montant versé dans le cadre d'appels pour l'acquisition de droits miniers sur des terres publiques.