English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
permitting process [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
processus de délivrance de permis [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.