English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmatics [correct, uniformisé]; programming science [correct, uniformisé]; programatics [correct]
DEF: That branch of learning concerned with the study and development of computer programming methods and languages.
OBS: programmatics; programming science: terms and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmatique [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Discipline traitant de l'étude et de la conception des méthodes et des langages de programmation des ordinateurs.
OBS: programmatique : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
arte de programar [nom masculin]