English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
passenger protection [correct]
CONT: The structure meets passenger protection criteria in frontal barrier crashes up to 56 km/h -a 36% greater energy-absorption capability than is required by U.S. law.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
protection des passagers [correct, nom féminin]