English (Advertising Techniques)
display advertising [correct]
DEF: ... advertising which appears in areas other than in classified sections [of a newspaper], and which have little or no restrictions on layout or type face.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité par grande annonce [nom féminin]; publicité par annonce [nom féminin]