English (Painting (Arts); Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
powdering [correct, nom]
DEF: The condition of a material that can be easily reduced to a powder.
French (Peinture (Arts); Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pulvérulence [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: État d'un matériau qui se réduit facilement en poudre.