English (Plant Biology; Paleontology; Morphology and General Physiology)
pulverulent [correct]
DEF: Covered with powder or dust ...
French (Biologie végétale; Paléontologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
pulvérulent [correct]
DEF: Couvert d'une sorte de poussière.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Paleontología; Morfología y fisiología general)
pulverulento; pulveriforme