English (Mineralogy)
pulverulent [correct]
CONT: When the particles of a mineral are very minute, and cohere very slightly, or not at all, it is said to be pulverulent, or in the pulverulent state.
French (Minéralogie)
pulvérulent [correct]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
pulverulento; pulveriforme