English (Lighting; Theatre and Opera; Television (Radioelectricity); Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
lighting console [correct]; lighting control board [correct]; light bridge
DEF: A console used for theater, cinema and television scene lighting.
OBS: console: A central control panel for a mechanical, electrical, or electronic system.
French (Éclairage; Théâtre et Opéra; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Salles et installations de spectacles)
pupitre d'éclairage [correct, nom masculin]; jeu d'orgue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pupitre qui permet d'effectuer le réglage des éclairages selon les besoins d'une scène de théâtre ou de studio de télévision.