English (Characterology; Psychology (General))
pyknic type
OBS: D.a major body type, according to Kretschmer, characterized by a short, rounded body, and associated (...) with manic-depressive psychosis.
French (Caractérologie; Psychologie (Généralités))
pycnique
OBS: D.type morphologique décrit par Kretschmer court, gros à tendance cyclothyme.