English (Clinical Psychology)
pyknic [correct, adjectif]; pyknosomatic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Having a constitutional body type characterized by a short, stocky, well rounded body build and proportionately large body cavities.
French (Psychologie clinique)
pycnique [correct, adjectif]; pyknique [adjectif]
DEF: Selon la classification de Kretschmer, type morphologique caractérisé par un corps trapu, un visage large et rond et une tendance à l'embonpoint.