English (Swimming)
pyramid [correct]
OBS: Pyramid. A set of swims using irregular distance - sectors and rest periods. Swimmer tries to hold the same pace in each swim or may vary the pace by going faster on the shorter sectors.
French (Natation)
pyramide
OBS: La pyramide. Série de distances variées que le nageur exécute avec des périodes de repos irrégulières. Le nageur essaie de conserver le même rythme pour chaque distance ou le fait varier en nageant plus rapidement sur les distances.