English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
advanced leadership qualification [correct, uniformisé]; ALQ [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: advanced leadership qualification; ALQ: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
qualification avancée en leadership [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; QAL [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: qualification avancée en leadership; QAL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.