English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
developmental quotient [correct]; DQ [correct]
DEF: The mathematical expression of the relation between developmental age and chronologic age.
OBS: [In the Gesell developmental test] (...) behavior is evaluated by observing the infant or child in a number of standardized situations.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
quotient de développement [correct]; Q.D. [correct]
DEF: rapport entre la note obtenue à une échelle de développement psychomoteur (réservé aux bébés) et celle qui est présumée obtenue par un bébé moyen, du même âge, aux mêmes épreuves psychométriques (...)