English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
quadrilobate [correct]
DEF: Having four lobes. (from Latin quadrilobus)
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
quadrilobé [correct]
DEF: À quatre lobes. (du Latin quadrilobus).