English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Royal Canadian Hussars (Montréal) [correct, voir observation]; RCH [correct]
OBS: In Canada, names of inhabited places have only one form, and "Montréal" is the only official recognized form.
OBS: The Royal Canadian Hussars (Montréal); RCH: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Royal Canadian Hussars (Montréal) [correct, nom masculin]; RCH [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: The Royal Canadian Hussars (Montréal); RCH : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.