English (Shipping and Delivery; Commercial Law)
OR [normalisé]; owner's risk [normalisé]
DEF: An abbreviation used to indicate a shipment made at "owner's risk".
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Droit commercial)
au risque de l'expéditeur
DEF: Abréviation utilisée pour indiquer qu'une expédition est faite "au risque de l'expéditeur".