English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
rattle [correct, verbe]
CONT: The suspension system may need repairs if the car squeaks or rattles, if you have trouble steering, or if the car bounces excessively (see p. 439).
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
rebondir [correct]
CONT: Testez la suspension en roulant sur une mauvaise route. Si la voiture grince, cliquette ou rebondit trop fort, il faudra réparer la suspension ...