English (Private Law)
final handover
CONT: The Design/Build Agency shall correct any defect in the work due to faulty products and/or workmanship appearing within one (1) year from the date of the final handover of the work.
French (Droit privé)
réception définitive [nom féminin]
CONT: Le Concepteur/Constructeur doit corriger tout défaut dans l'ouvrage attribuable à une défectuosité de matériel ou d'exécution et survenant dans l'année qui suit la date de la réception définitive (...)