English (International Public Law; Practice and Procedural Law)
admissibility [correct]
OBS: admissible: Pertinent and proper to be considered in reaching a decision.
CONT: Any objection by the respondent to the jurisdiction of the [Int.] Court [of Justice] or to the admissibility of the application ..., shall be made in writing within the time-limit fixed for the delivery of the Counter-Memorial.
French (Droit international public; Droit judiciaire)
recevabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Possibilité pour une juridiction ou pour une administration d'admettre l'examen d'un recours, d'une demande, d'une réclamation.