English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
staffing outside Canada [correct]
DEF: (...) the recruitment, selection and appointment to and from within the Public Service of Canadian citizens and non-Canadians residing outside Canada and employees stationed outside Canada.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
recrutement à l'étranger [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Aux fins de la présente annexe, le recrutement à l'étranger comprend aussi la sélection et la nomination de citoyens canadiens ou de non canadiens résidant hors du Canada et d'employés affectés à l'étranger.