English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
overall reduction [correct]
OBS: overall reduction of the diameter of a coin
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
réduction globale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: réduction globale du diamètre d'une pièce