English (Applications of Automation; Burners and Steamfitting; Electrical Components)
recycle [correct, nom]
DEF: The process of going through another operating cycle. For a flame safeguard control, automatically going through another timer cycle after a shutdown in an attempt to restart the burner.
OBS: The interlock may be a combustion air controller ..., a damper position indicator ..., or a fuel pressure switch. It can be a recycling type, or it may require manual reset.
French (Automatisation et applications; Fumisterie et brûleurs; Composants électrotechniques)
réenclenchement [proposition, nom masculin]