English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
regenerated plant [correct]; regenerant [correct]
OBS: plant obtained by tissue culture
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
régénérat [correct, nom masculin]; plante régénérée [correct, nom féminin]; plante de régénération [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: plante issue de culture de tissu