English (Government Accounting)
revenue record [correct]
CONT: Billing-related documents or EFT transactions must contain a preprinted serial number (for documents) or a transaction reference number (for EFTs) and all information that is required to: ensure that revenue records are in agreement with inventory and production records.
French (Comptabilité publique)
registre des recettes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les documents de facturation ou transactions de TEF doivent avoir un numéro de série préimprimé (pour les documents) ou un numéro de référence de transaction (pour les TEF) et renfermer tous les renseignements permettant de : garantir que les registres des recettes concordent avec les registres des stocks et de la production.