English (General Vocabulary; Decision-Making Process; Practice and Procedural Law; Labour Disputes)
ground rules [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The parties can agree in advance on the ground rules for the arbitration.
OBS: Term generally used in the plural form in this context.
French (Vocabulaire général; Processus décisionnel; Droit judiciaire; Conflits du travail)
règles de base [correct, nom féminin]; règles fondamentales [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Les parties peuvent s'entendre sur les règles de base de l'arbitrage.
OBS: Termes généralement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Derecho procesal; Conflictos del trabajo)
reglas fundamentales [nom féminin]