English (Internet and Telematics)
navigation rule [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Internet et télématique)
règle de navigation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.