English (Social Services and Social Work; Criminology)
rehabilitation [correct]
DEF: The improvement of the character, skills, and behaviour of an offender through training, counselling, education, etc., in order to aid reintegration into society.
CONT: ... the rehabilitation of prisoners ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Criminologie)
réhabilitation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La réhabilitation d'un prisonnier.