English (Construction Methods; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
rehabilitation [correct]
DEF: The process of altering a building to a contemporary use without destroying the integrity of the structure.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Procédés de construction; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
réhabilitation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Remise en état d'un bâtiment qui s'accompagne d'une modernisation de ses équipements et n'en altère pas l'intégrité.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.