English (Citizenship and Immigration)
remission of fees [correct]
CONT: The Contracting States shall accord to refugees treatment as favourable as possible, and, in any event, not less favourable than that accorded to aliens generally in the same circumstances, with respect to ... the remission of fees and charges ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
remise des droits [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les États contractants accorderont aux réfugiés un traitement aussi favorable que possible, et en tout cas non moins favorable que celui qui est accordé aux étrangers en général dans les mêmes circonstances quant [à] la remise des droits et taxes [...]