English (Stock Exchange)
pick up [correct, verbe]
DEF: To record on increase.
OBS: This concerns commodities and securities markets
OBS: pick up: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse)
remonter
OBS: remonter : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.