English (Computer Graphics)
table fill [correct]
CONT: Table-fill polygon shading methods: the first step is to draw the polygon and outline and build the table of minimum and maximum x values ..., followed by filling the minimum-to-maximum ranges.
French (Infographie)
remplissage [proposition, nom masculin]