English (IT Security)
padding [correct]
DEF: An extraneous text added to a message for the purpose of concealing its beginning, ending, or length.
French (Sécurité des TI)
remplissage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Texte supplémentaire ajouté à un message dans le but d'en cacher le début, la fin ou la longueur.