English (Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
adverse information [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
renseignements défavorables [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.