English (Government Accounting)
reverse against [correct]
CONT: Settlements of amounts set up against non-lapsing appropriations are not dependent upon the authority retained through the PAYE process. Therefore, where PAYE amounts were set up against non-lapsing authorities, they may be treated in either of the following methods, at the department's option: - payments may be charged to the PAYE liability account established; or - the liabilities set up may be reversed against the subsequent year's appropriation and any payments charged to the appropriation.
French (Comptabilité publique)
reporter sur [correct, verbe]
CONT: Le règlement des montants débités de crédits permanents ne dépend pas de l'autorisation utilisée dans le processus des CAFE. Par conséquent, lorsque des montants des CAFE ont été débités de crédits permanents, ils peuvent être traités selon l'un des deux modes suivants, au choix du ministère : - les paiements peuvent être débités du compte de passif CAFE établi; - les éléments de passif peuvent être reportés sur le crédit de l'exercice suivant et les paiements débités du crédit.