English (Transfer of Personnel; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
reinstate [correct, verbe]; permit to return to the duties of one's employment
CONT: ... employees who have been discharged more than six months may be reinstated when such action is ...
CONT: ... in case discipline or dismissal is found to be unjust, he will be reinstated if dismissed ...
French (Mobilité du personnel; Conventions collectives et négociations)
réintégrer [correct]; rétablir [voir observation]; reprendre à son service; réinstaller dans les fonctions
CONT: [...] les employés congédiés depuis plus de six mois peuvent être réintégrés lorsqu'une telle réintégration [...]
OBS: [rétablir (dans une fonction)] : [...] si les mesures disciplinaires ou le renvoi sont jugés injustes, l'employé sera rétabli dans ses fonctions [...]