English (Economic Geology; Various Metal Ores)
recoverable reserves [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: Reserve estimates ... based on a demonstrated reserve base adjusted for assumed accessibility factors and recovery factors.
OBS: recoverable reserves: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géologie économique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
réserves récupérables [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: réserves récupérables : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.