English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
withstand [correct, verbe]
CONT: Labels ... must even be able to withstand special wash treatments without be damaged.
CONT: This garment withstands temperature up to 60 [degrees) C.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résister à [correct]