English (Translation; Language Problems)
come through [verbe]
OBS: telephones have through fire and storm telephone News Nov. Dec/66
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
résister à
OBS: certains téléphones ont résisté à l'incendie ou à l' ouragan